Verdien €10 Campspace tegoed! Lees meer

Campspace cookiebeleid

PERSONAL DATA & COOKIES

1) All personal data given by Users to CAMPSPACE are collected legally and fairly. This data provided by the Users, who agree by creating an account on the Website, that they are voluntarily and expressly authorizing CAMPSPACE to process the data according to the Terms and Conditions.Your details will be used to complete the booking. Your personal data will then be stored in our database.

2) To facilitate the use of the Website and customize the experience of the Website by the User, CAMPSPACE uses cookies and log files. Changing the browser settings can disable the use of cookies. The personal data is stored on the CAMPSPACE servers for their treatment in the Terms and Conditions. They are kept as long as necessary for the provision of services and features offered by the Website The User still retains ownership of the information given to CAMPSPACE.

It has, in accordance with Law No. 78-17 on the 6 th of January 1978 amended by Act No. 2004-801 on the 6th of August 2004, a right of access, of the correction and the deletion of personal data concerning the User and the right to oppose the disclosure of such data to third parties for valid reasons. The User may exercise their right by writing to the following address: support@campspace.com or at the following mail address: Hendrik Figeeweg 1, Hall 2, Unit 007, 2031BJ Haarlem, the Netherlands A response to the User’s request will be sent within 30 days.

Vind je duurzame overnachting

Tot 95% CO2 besparing als je een campspace boekt. Lees meer